The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2022)

Official 2022 MWPBA Individual Member List. Please contact MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial Membership Number City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass Drum Major Judge Sustaining Member
Abbott Greg 20145 Kokomo IN Judge
Adair John 20196 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Adams Scout M 20037 Metamora IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Addie Caleb 20093 West Lafayette IN Grade 3
Alexander Jeffrey M 20217 Wauwatosa WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Allegretti Alyssa M 20317 Chicago IL Grade 4
Amby Diane J 20304 West Allis WI Grade 4
Anderson Seth E 20296 Montrose MI Grade 4
Bachman Quinten H 20132 St. Louis MO Grade 3 Grade 3
Barr Stuart J 20247 Cedar Rapids IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Baughman Glenn E 20310 Kingsville MO Grade 4 Senior
Baughman Jessi A 20007 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Blam Michelle 20209 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bomya Linda 20101 Normal IL Grade 4 Senior
Boyd Greg J 20291 East Peoria IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bradley David 20027 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady John W 20075 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady Katie 20211 St. Paul MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Brodie Kent C 20056 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brown Melanie 20133 Kaneohe HI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David 20005 Waukesha WI Open
Burke Angus M 20002 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Carlson Sandra 20230 Kenosha WI Grade 4 Senior
Carrier Nicholas 20295 Palatine IL Practice Chanter
Cassidy Richard N 20279 Grand Rapids MI Grade 5 Senior
Christiansen Lynn 20261 Middleton WI Grade 5 Senior
Christie Andrew 20024 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W 20098 Marquette MI Grade 3
Coan Darryl A 20283 Staunton IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Cruickshank Kenneth A 20262 Naperville IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Curiskis Zippa 20082 Minneapolis MN Grade 1 Grade 1
Davis Martha M 20084 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
DeLonay Allie 20187 Madison WI Grade 3
Dibble Gerry 20270 Muskegon MI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Brian 20122 Howell MI Intermediate
Doefer Josie 20020 Howell MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Novice
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 20138 Mexico MO Judge
Droppleman Robert 20186 Ann Arbor MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Dundas James L 20137 Clio MI Grade 3
Dwyer David 20293 Grand Haven MI Grade 5 Senior
Dymerski Jr. Ronald T 20110 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Dymerski-Wiegmann Ariana L 20111 Beecher IL Grade 1
Elliot Ben 20023 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Enright Jr. James F 20292 Chicago IL Open Judge
Ermatinger Cliff O 20248 Waukesha WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Espinoza Nathaniel 20264 Mexico MO Grade 5 Junior
Ewald Heidi J 20274 Portage MI Grade 4 Senior
Findlay John 20018 Liberty MO Grade 4 Senior
Fisher Joseph 20112 Schertz TX Grade 1 Grade 1 Grade 4
Flanagan Ray C 20013 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Flanagan Ron C 20252 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4
Flemming Michael 20179 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Foster Sheldon A 20269 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Galante Ryan A 20131 Waukesha WI Grade 5 Senior
Gavin Colin K 20019 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gavin Luke A 20314 Naperville IL Novice
Gilbert Bruce F 20302 Kenosha WI Grade 5 Senior Grade 4
Gilley Brian 20257 Sioux Falls SD Grade 5 Senior Grade 4
Gough Bob 20099 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Greenlee Argyle 20285 Machnesney Park IL Grade 5
Greenlee Lucas 20155 Machnesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Gruenhagen Ian 20286 Westland MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Gunn Charles E 20305 Irving TX Grade 5 Senior
Hagans James L 20277 Holland MI Practice Chanter
Hagerty Mike 20159 St. Paul MN Grade 3
Halford Emily 20193 Byron Center MI Grade 5 Senior
Hanley Edward J 20272 Flint MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Helmich Thomas E 20276 Rogers AZ Grade 5 Senior
Henderson Marc 20240 Columbus IN Grade 4 Senior
Hess Timothy J 20012 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3 Grade 5
Hickling David 20309 Huntington Woods MI Judge
HIggins Patrick B 20212 Chicago IL Grade 2
Hildebrand Allison M 20062 Independence MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate
Hill Benjamin D 20263 Jones OK Grade 4 Senior
Hoefler Wayne 20086 Bollingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hoinacki II Andrew R 20157 Lockport IL Open Judge
Holbrook Gabriel 20289 Loves Park IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Howe Eileen S 20290 Farmington Hills MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Hudec Lacee A 20205 Hampshire IL Grade 5 Senior
Hume Johnny J 20198 Burlington KY Grade 1
Hyde Stevie 20104 Ann Arbor MI Grade 2 Grade 3
Ihrke Jeff A 20267 Rochester MN Grade 4 Senior
Jacobs Benjamin J 20312 New Berlin WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Jacoby Scarlett R 20188 Blanchardsville WI Grade 4
Jacoby Stella M 20189 Blanchardsville WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Kaiser Kent 20046 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Kaminski Joshua 20246 La Grange IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Kamp Erik 20303 Newton IA Grade 5 Senior
Kane Iain 20177 Lake Jones OK Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 20071 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda 20067 Rochester Hills MI Intermediate Novice
Kelley Daniel A 20255 University City MO Grade 4 Senior
Kenna Bradley S 20245 Oklahoma City OK Grade 4 Senior
Keppel Andrew D 20313 Batavia IL Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P 20059 Monmouth IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Kline Matt 20254 Lathrop MO Open Open
Kotch Michael 20041 Springfield IL Judge
Kujath Jacob 20267 St. Louis MO Intermediate
Lane Russell B 20249 Minneapolis MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Langford Steve 20203 Glen Ellen IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lankford Aaron 20256 Collierville TN
Las Matt 20299 Shorewood IL Grade 5 Senior
Leasure Liam 20174 Grinnell IA Grade 4
Lelli Felicia 20047 Howell MI Novice
Lewis Andrew K 20162 Falcon Heights MN Open Open Judge
Lies Robert J 20271 St. Paul MN Grade 2 Grade 2
MacDougall Steve 20287 Roscoe IL Grade 4
MacKinnon Colum 20114 Minnetonka MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
MacNeil Calum R 20036 Dearborn MI Grade 1 Grade 1
MacNeil Stephen R 20137 Brethren MI Judge
Marasso Steve 20153 Custer Park IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Martin Susan H 20031 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCawley Scott M 20040 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Judge
McCollum Michael B 20250 Deerton MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCollum Thomas 20251 Deerton MI Grade 2 Grade 2
McCormick Craig M 20238 Albert Lea MN Grade 4 Senior
McDonald Michael R 20281 Kansas City KS Grade 5 Senior
McDonald Shawn R 20306 West Dundee IL Grade 3 Grade 3
McFalls Amelia 20316 Cambridge WI Grade 5 Junior
McKinley Scott 20185 Stillwater OK Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McNally David A 20074 Independence MO Open Open Judge
McParland Aidan J 20301 Springfield IL Grade 4 Senior
McParland Damon J 20300 Springfield IL Grade 4 Senior
Meek Kim A 20097 Leetonia OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Miceli Tammy 20197 Lisle IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Miller Brian J 20288 White Cloud MI Practice Chanter
Miracle Riley 20141 Kewadin MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Monin Nicholas J 20051 Willowick OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Mueller Scott 20096 Milwaukee WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Munson Jonathan L 20268 Shelby Township MI Grade 5 Senior
Murdoch Finlay 20116 West Des Moines IA Novice
Murdoch Mica M 20117 West Des Moines IA Grade 4 Senior
Muscia Patrick P 20260 Lake Villa IL Grade 4 Senior
Myer Andrew J 20253 New Carlisle IN Grade 4
Myers Thomas F 20311 Saint Paul Park MN Judge
Nelson Clayton D 20015 Franksville WI Grade 2 Grade 2
Ogilvy Thomas H 20308 Springfield IL Judge
Orr Joshua T 20204 Naperville IL Grade 4 Junior
Oster Jennilyn R 20068 Traverse City MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Palkovich Denise E 20042 Fond Du Lac WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Pantaleoni Matt 20220 St. Louis MO Open Open Judge
Peck Robert 20265 Mexico MO Grade 5 Junior
Peters Lorinda 20161 Highland Haven TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Peterson Ben 20184 Lombard IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Peterson Justice 20275 Brooklyn Park MN Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Prince Lillian 20176 Gilberts IL Grade 3
Redman Melanie 20083 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Rice Courtney 20282 Indianapolis IN Grade 4 Senior
Ridgeway Avens 20026 St. Joseph MO Open Open
Ripper Joeanne S 20054 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior
Rito Aiden 20297 Bingham Farms MI Grade 5 Junior
Russell John 20284 Ann Arbor MI Grade 4 Senior
Russell John M 20307 Ann Arbor MI Grade 4 Senior
Sanford Peter A 20259 Milwaukee WI Grade 5 Senior
Schmitz Imogen R 20100 Woodridge IL Grade 5 Junior
Schoenle Nolan W 20258 Bloomington IL Grade 5 Senior
Scully Richard M 20136 Logansport IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Seevers Andrew D 20237 Madison WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Semega Todd 20103 Willoughby OH Grade 3 Grade 3
Sievewright Kimberly A 20298 St. Francis WI Intermediate
Sim Jim 20158 Peotone IL Judge
Smith Killian H 20178 Grand Rapids MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Snow Jonathan 20109 Troy MI Grade 2 Grade 1
Srygler Robert J 20126 Hampshire IL Grade 3
St Clair Anthony 20315 Shawnee KS Grade 4 Senior
Steen Ainsley 20191 Fitchburg WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Steffen Joshua 20216 Prior Lake MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Steffen Richard W 20213 El Paso IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Stonier Carolin R 20010 Livonia MI Novice
Swenson Adam 20266 Mexico MO Grade 5 Junior
Tang Tak 20089 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 1
Thrasher Mary 20280 West Chicago IL Grade 2 Grade 3 Novice
Tippett Barry L 20278 Pea Ridge AZ Grade 5 Senior
Todero Anthony D 20241 White Bear Lake MN Grade 2
Toussaint Jennifer L 20065 Ringwood IL Grade 4 Senior
Turley Matthew S 20006 Grinnell IA Grade 3 Grade 4
Turley Mollly K 20173 Grinnell IA Grade 4
Ullrich Katherine E 20152 Dearborn MI Grade 4 Junior
Ullrich Oliver S 20151 Dearborn MI Grade 4 Junior
Vander Leest Nathan 20003 Grinnell IA Grade 3
Walen Peter 20208 Grand Rapids MI Open
Wallace Maureen 20244 Laurel MT Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Walsh Steven 20079 Madison WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Waters Lori 20004 New Braunfels TX Grade 2 Grade 2
Waymack Mark 20048 Hinsdale IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Weisheit Douglas L 20094 Rockville IN Open
Welch David 20294 Troy MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
White Campbell 20034 Covington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
White Jessica 20035 Covington IN Grade 1
Whitman Scott D 20201 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate Open
Wilcox Adam T 20077 Amarillo TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Wilkins Steve 20045 Dekalb IL Grade 4 Senior
Williams Paul J 20273 Peoria IL Grade 5
Williamson James K 20090 Topeka KS Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Wilson Brenda 20190 Appleton WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Wilson R Scott 20033 Toledo OH Grade 3 Grade 2
Yettaw Char 20052 Mount Morris MI Intermediate
Young Timothy J 20049 Holly MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4