The Midwest Pipe Band Association

 

MWPBA Champions Supreme

Solo Snare Drumming

Year Open Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4      
2017

Cameron Bolley

Steven Sutherland   Ian McDonald Laura Pady-Porter
2016

Cameron Bolley,
Hunter Gullickson

Peter Buxman - Ian McDonald Gregory Crabb      
                 
2015 Cameron Bolley Bob Ford - Ian McDonald Anna Oyler      
                 
2014 Cameron Bolley Bob Ford - Andrew Jirsa Mike Reda      
                 
2013 David Hickling Bob Ford - Dakota Rhoads Ian McDonald      
                 
2012 Cameron Bolley Hunter Gullickson - Dustin Boyd Brittany Stuart      
                 
  Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4        
2011 MSR: Cameron Bolley MSR: Ariana Dymerski MSR: Alex Findley 2/4: Brad Miller        
  H/J:   Cameron Bolley H/J:   Ariana Dymerski            
                 
2010 MSR: Hunter Gullickson MSR: Ariana Dymerski MSR: Ethan Kister 2/4: Dustin Mullendore        
  H/J: Hunter Gullickson H/J: Zachary Kinney            
                 
2009 MSR: Jess White - MSR: Ethan Kister 2/4: Tristan Wilson        
  H/J: Jess White              
                 
2008 MSR: Jess White - MSR: Zachary Kinney 2/4: Phillip Mellor        
  H/J: Jess White              
                 
2007 MSR: Chuck Reese MSR: Joe Gallardo MSR: Kaylin Smith 2/4: Gerhardy Wigginton        
  H/J: Chuck Reese H/J: Joe Gallardo            
                 
  Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Novice      
2006 MSR: Jim Bush MSR: Chuck Reese MSR: Ariana Dymerski 2/4: Shannon Casper 2/4: Cullen James      
  H/J : Jim Bush H/J: Chuck Reese            
                 
2005 MSR: Steve Sutherland MSR: Tony Todero MSR: Heather Stavropoulos 2/4: Molly Gutcher 2/4: Kaylin Smith / Niko Malobabic      
  H/J: Steve Sutherland H/J: Tony Todero            
                 
2004 MSR: Steve Sutherland MSR: Peter Spitsnogle / Ian Baker MSR: Alexandra Rollings 2/4: Heather Stavropoulos 2/4: Shannon Casper      
  H/J: Steve Sutherland   H/J: Meredith McLeod          
                 
2003 MSR: Andrew Hoinacki / Eric McCoy MSR: Ian Baker / Matthew Danaher MSR: Casey Zoelick 2/4: Meredith McLeod 2/4: Heather Stavropolous      
  H/J: Andrew Hoinacki   H/J: Leon Lake          
                 
Year Professional Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Novice    
2000 Andrew Hoinacki II Hunter Gullickson Sean Lawry Ian Baker Michael Halpin Crummy, Kierney, Isenhart    
                 
Year Professional Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Sr. Novice Jr. Novice Pad
1999 Andrew Hoinacki II Hunter Gullickson Sean Lowry Dave Potter Ian Baker Ed Crummly, Stacy Kelly Stuart Tait, Pat Kearney  
1998 Andrew Hoinacki II Hunter Gullickson Peter Walen Brian Bartek Dave Potter Lonnie Robertson Matthew Danaher Pat Kearney

 

 

 

 

       

chicago-games-2012-highlanders-dc.jpg

Upcoming Events

Sunday December 31
Winter Storm Registration Deadline (G4 & Novice, Jr. & Sr.)
Friday January 12
Kansas City (Winter Storm) Regional Solo Piping Event
Sunday January 28
Alma Regional Solo Piping Event Deadline
Saturday February 10
Alma Regional Solo Piping Event
Sunday February 11
Louisville Regional Solo Piping Event Deadline
Sunday February 18
Milwaukee Regional Solo Piping Event Deadline
Saturday February 24
Louisville Regional Solo Piping Event

Featured Sponsor