The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2020)

Official 2020 MWPBA Individual Member List, please contact MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA# City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Sustaining
Abbott Greg L 20145 Kokomo IN Judge
Adams Scout M 20037 Metamora IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Addie Caleb J 20093 Lafayette IN Grade 4
Apps Chris 20143 Union MO Open Open Judge
Baader Brian 20102 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bachman Quinten H 20132 St. Louis MO Grade 3 Grade 3
Baughman Jessi A 20007 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bennington James A 20083 Aspinwall PA Intermediate
Bomya Linda 20101 Lake Zurich IL Senior Novice
Borger Adam 20025 Madison WI Grade 3
Bradley David 20027 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Bradley James 20028 Verona WI Novice
Brady John W 20075 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Brennan Michelle L 20124 Battle Creek MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brickman Curtis E 20163 Fargo ND Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brodie Kent C 20056 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brown Melanie 20133 Kaneohe HI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David H 20005 Waukesha WI Open
Bryant Adam 20057 Aurora IL Grade 4 Senior
Burke Angus M 20002 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Cai Ray 20013 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Campbell Shawn M 20130 Grove City PA Grade 4
Case Peter 20066 Madison WI Grade 4 Senior
Christie Andrew J 20024 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W 20098 Marquett MI Grade 3
Crawford Josh 20085 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Crawford Douglas 20108 Belleville MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Curiskis Elizabeth L 20082 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 1
Currie Karen 20076 Lindstrom MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Davie Bruce 20009 Franklin WI Open
Davis Martha M 20084 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Dickinson Mike 20064 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Josie 20020 Howell MI Grade 4 Senior Novice
Doefer Brian 20122 Howell MI Intermediate
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 20138 Mexico MO Judge
Downs Troye E 20156 Hopkins MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Dundas James L 20137 Clio MI Grade 4
Dyer Dee R 20061 Greenville WI Grade 4 Senior
Dykman Chad E 20011 Crown Point IN Senior Novice
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 20110 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Dymerski-Wiegmann Ariana L 20111 Beecher IL Grade 1
Ehrenfried Raiden F 20119 Cuyahoga Falls OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Eller Chris 20008 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Elliot Benjamin T 20023 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Evans Daniel R 20039 Pittsburgh PA Grade 1
Findlay John F 20018 Liberty MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Fischer Joseph 20112 Schertz TX Grade 1 Grade 1 Grade 4
Fitzsimons Stefanie 20149 McHenry IL Senior Novice
Flaherty Michael J 20055 Carnegie PA Grade 4
Galante Ryan A 20131 Waukesha WI Senior Novice
Gavin Colin K 20019 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glendenning Jr John M 20050 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Gobert Jonathan D 20053 San Antonio TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gough Bob 20099 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Grahm Calvin A 20148 Dellroy OH Senior Novice
Greenlee Lucas 20155 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Greenwood Hart M 20164 Newalla OK Grade 4 Senior
Gullickson Hunter 20070 Robbinsdale MN Open
Hagerty Mike 20159 St. Paul MN Grade 3
Harner Clark P 20128 Interlochen MI Grade 3
Henderson David C 20170 Rockford MI Senior Novice Grade 4
Hess Timothy 20012 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Heywood Mike 20029 Bradley IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Hildebrand Allison M 20062 Saint Joseph MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Novice
Hoefler Wayne 20086 Bolingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hoinacki Andrew 20157 Lockport IL Open Judge
Horath Eddie 20030 Manteno IL Junior Novice
Horwath Joseph J 20087 Saginaw MI Open Open
Humphrey Colin 20169 North Versailles PA Grade 1
Hyde Stevie R 20104 Ann Arbor MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Jacoby Stella M 20091 Blanchardville WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kahan Michael 20021 Bloomfield Hills MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Kaiser Kent 20046 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 20071 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda 20067 Rochester Hills MI Intermediate Intermediate
Kerr Aaron M 20044 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior
Kerzich Christopher 20095 Chicago IL Senior Novice Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P 20059 Mount Pleasant IA Senior Novice
Kotch Michael 20041 Springfield IL Judge
Lelli Felicia C 20047 Howell MI Novice
Leslie Christopher J 20146 Allegan MI Senior Novice
Lewis Brian M 20113 White Cloud MI Novice Open
Lewis Andrew K 20162 Falcon Heights MN Open Open Grade 4 Judge
MacKinnon Colum D 20114 Minnetonka MN Grade 4 Senior
MacLeod Steven 20058 Henrietta NY Grade 2 Grade 2
MacMaster Graham 20032 Allen Park MI Grade 1 Grade 2
MacNeil Calum R 20036 Dearborn MI Grade 1
MacNeil Stephen R 20137 Brethren MI Open Open Judge
Marasso Steve 20153 Custer Park IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Marshall Kieren J 20069 Monmouth IL Senior Novice
Martin Susan H 20031 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior
Mauer Gracie 20140 Hartland WI Junior Novice
Mc Leod Scott C 20168 Portage IN Grade 4
McCawley Scott M 20040 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Judge
McCrummen Roger 20016 Kansas City MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
McDonald Michael 20072 Kansas City KS Grade 4 Senior
McDonald Matthew A 20073 Kansas City KS Junior Novice
McNally David A 20074 Independence MO Open Open Judge
Meek Kim A 20097 Leetonia OH Senior Novice
Mills Don 20167 Armada MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4