The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2022)

Official 2022 MWPBA Individual Member List. Please contact MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial Membership Number City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass Drum Major Judge Sustaining Member
Adair John 20196 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Barr Stuart J 20247 Cedar Rapids IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Baughman Jessi A 20007 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bomya Linda 20101 Normal IL Grade 4 Senior
Bradley David 20027 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3 Grade 3
Brodie Kent C 20056 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David 20005 Waukesha WI Open
Curiskis Zippa 20082 Minneapolis MN Grade 1 Grade 1
Davis Martha M 20084 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Doefer Josie 20020 Howell MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Novice
Droppleman Robert 20186 Ann Arbor MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Dundas James L 20137 Clio MI Grade 3
Elliot Ben 20023 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Ermatinger Cliff O 20248 Waukesha WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Flanagan Ray C 20013 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Flanagan Ron C 20252 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4
Hildebrand Allison M 20062 Independence MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate
Hume Johnny J 20198 Burlington KY Grade 1
Kaminski Joshua 20246 La Grange IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P 20059 Monmouth IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lane Russell B 20249 Minneapolis MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Leisure Liam 20174 Grinnell IA Grade 4
Lelli Felicia 20047 Howell MI Novice
MacNeil Calum R 20036 Dearborn MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Martin Susan H 20031 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCawley Scott M 20040 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Judge
McCollum Michael B 20250 Deerton MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCollum Thomas 20251 Deerton MI Grade 2 Grade 2
McCormick Craig M 20238 Albert Lea MN Grade 4 Senior
Meek Kim A 20097 Leetonia OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Mueller Scott 20096 Milwaukee WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Myer Andrew J 20253 New Carlisle IN Grade 4
Nelson Clayton D 20015 Franksville WI Grade 2 Grade 2
Oster Jennilyn R 20068 Traverse City MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Pantaleoni Matt 20220 St. Louis MO Open Open Judge
Ridgeway Avens 20026 St. Joseph MO Open Open
Ullrich Katherine E 20152 Dearborn MI Grade 4 Junior
Ullrich Oliver S 20151 Dearborn MI Grade 4 Junior
Vander Leest Nathan 20003 Grinnell IA Grade 3
Walen Peter 20208 Grand Rapids MI Open
Waters Lori 20004 New Braunfels TX Grade 2 Grade 2
Waymack Mark 20048 Hinsdale IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Weisheit Douglas L 20094 Rockville IN Open
Whitman Scott D 20201 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate Open
Williamson James K 20090 Topeka KS Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Wilson R Scott 20033 Toledo OH Grade 3 Grade 2
Yettaw Char 20052 Mount Morris MI Intermediate
Young Timothy J 20049 Holly MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4