The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists

The following are registered with the MWPBA to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The Status field indicates current MWPBA membership status. Membership runs from Jan 1 - Dec 31 each year.

Please contact the MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial City State Membership Number Membership Status Piping, Light Music Piobeareachd Snare Tenor Bass Drum Major Judge Supporting Member
Abbott Greg Kokomo IN 20145 Inactive Judge
Adair John Naperville IL 20196 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Adams Scout M Metamora IL 20037 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Addie Caleb West Lafayette IN 20093 Inactive Grade 3
Adler Kenton R Batesville AR 20322 Active Grade 2 Grade 2
Alexander Jeffrey M Wauwatosa WI 20217 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Allegretti Alyssa M Chicago IL 20317 Inactive Grade 4
Amby Diane J West Allis WI 20304 Inactive Grade 4
Anderson Seth E Montrose MI 20296 Inactive Grade 4
Apps Chris Union MO 20143 Inactive Open Open Judge
Auell Olivia Woodridge IL 20337 Active Grade 5 Senior Grade 4
Bachman Quinten H St. Louis MO 20132 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Barr Stuart J Cedar Rapids IA 20247 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Baughman Glenn E Kingsville MO 20310 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Baughman Jessi A Akron OH 20007 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Berg Tanya Leavenworth KS 20327 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Bianchi Glenn E Skokie IL 20351 Active Grade 5 Senior
Blam Michelle Chicago IL 20209 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Bomya Linda Normal IL 20101 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bonaccorsi Colin M Western Springs IL 20181 Inactive Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Boyd Greg J East Peoria IL 20291 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bradley David Verona WI 20027 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady John W La Vista NE 20075 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Brady Katie St. Paul MN 20211 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Brodie Kent C Greendale WI 20056 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brown Melanie Kaneohe HI 20133 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David Waukesha WI 20005 Active Open
Burke Angus M Bloomington IN 20002 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Byzewski Kathryn Minneapolis MN 20232 Inactive Intermediate
Carlson Sandra Kenosha WI 20230 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Carrier Nicholas Palatine IL 20295 Inactive Practice Chanter
Cassidy Richard N Grand Rapids MI 20279 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Christiansen Lynn Middleton WI 20261 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Christie Andrew Prole IA 20024 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W Marquette MI 20098 Inactive Grade 3
Coan Darryl A Staunton IL 20283 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Coyne Stephen Cincinnati OH 20335 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Cruickshank Kenneth A Naperville IL 20262 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Cunningham Joshua Elgin IL 20357 Active Grade 3
Curiskis Zippa Minneapolis MN 20082 Active Grade 1 Grade 1
Davis Martha M Des Moines IA 20084 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
DeLonay Allie Madison WI 20187 Inactive Grade 3
Dibble Gerry Muskegon MI 20270 Active Grade 4 Senior
Dickerson Derryl D Owasso OK 20323 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Brian Howell MI 20122 Inactive Intermediate
Doefer Josie Howell MI 20020 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Novice
Donaldson P/Maj Brian Mexico MO 20138 Inactive Judge
Droppleman Robert Ann Arbor MI 20186 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Dundas James L Clio MI 20137 Active Grade 3
Dwyer David Grand Haven MI 20293 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Dymerski Jr. Ronald T Beecher IL 20110 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 2
Dymerski-Wiegmann Ariana L Beecher IL 20111 Inactive Grade 1
Elliot Ben Mt. Pleasant MI 20023 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Elliott Mark A New Berlin WI 20330 Inactive Open Open
Enright Jr. James F Chicago IL 20292 Inactive Open Judge
Ermatinger Cliff O Waukesha WI 20248 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Espinoza Nathaniel Mexico MO 20264 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Ewald Heidi J Portage MI 20274 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Feist Nancy C Minneapolis MN 20353 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Ferguson Ewan Stewartville MN 20339 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Findlay John Liberty MO 20018 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Fisher Joseph Schertz TX 20112 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1 Grade 4
Flanagan Ray C Grand Rapids MI 20013 Active Grade 1 Grade 1
Flanagan Ron C Grand Rapids MI 20252 Active Grade 3
Flemming Michael Chicago IL 20179 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Foster Sheldon A St. Paul MN 20269 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Galante Ryan A Waukesha WI 20131 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Gavin Colin K Naperville IL 20019 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gavin Luke A Naperville IL 20314 Active Novice
Gilbert Bruce F Kenosha WI 20302 Inactive Grade 5 Senior Grade 4
Gilley Brian Sioux Falls SD 20257 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glass Ethan Saint Paul MN 20355 Active Grade 4 Senior
Gough Bob Rockford IL 20099 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Grauerholz Zachary M Olathe KS 20346 Active Grade 4 Senior
Greenlee Argyle Machnesney Park IL 20285 Inactive Grade 5
Greenlee Lucas Machnesney Park IL 20155 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Gruenhagen Ian Westland MI 20286 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Gunn Charles E Irving TX 20305 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Hagans James L Holland MI 20277 Inactive Practice Chanter
Hagerty Mike St. Paul MN 20159 Inactive Grade 3
Halford Emily Byron Center MI 20193 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Hall Griffin Merriam KS 20243 Inactive Open Open
Hamilton Bonnie Harbor Springs MI 20352 Active Grade 1 Grade 1
Hanley Edward J Flint MI 20272 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Hebda Gregory L Woodridge IL 20342 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Helmich Thomas E Rogers AZ 20276 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Henderson Marc Columbus IN 20240 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Hess Timothy J Lake in the Hills IL 20012 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 3 Grade 5
Hickling David Huntington Woods MI 20309 Inactive Judge
HIggins Patrick B Chicago IL 20212 Inactive Grade 2
Hildebrand Allison M Independence MO 20062 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate
Hill Benjamin D Jones OK 20263 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Hoefler Wayne Bollingbrook IL 20086 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hoinacki II Andrew R Lockport IL 20157 Inactive Open Judge
Holbrook Gabriel Loves Park IL 20289 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Hoover William D Independence MO 20347 Active Grade 4 Senior
Horvath Joseph J Saginaw MI 20341 Active Open Open
Howe Eileen S Farmington Hills MI 20290 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Huddle Michael New Brighton MN 20336 Active Grade 5 Senior
Hudec Lacee A Hampshire IL 20205 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Hume Johnny J Burlington KY 20198 Inactive Grade 1
Hyde Stevie Ann Arbor MI 20104 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 3
Ihrke Jeff A Rochester MN 20267 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Jacobs Benjamin J New Berlin WI 20312 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Jacoby Scarlett R Blanchardsville WI 20188 Active Grade 4
Jacoby Stella M Blanchardsville WI 20189 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Jonas Samuel F Milwaukee WI 20340 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Kaiser Kent St. Paul MN 20046 Active Grade 4 Senior
Kaminski Joshua La Grange IL 20246 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Kamp Erik Newton IA 20303 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Kane Iain Lake Jones OK 20177 Inactive Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R Grand Rapids MI 20071 Active Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda Rochester Hills MI 20067 Inactive Intermediate Novice
Kelley Daniel A University City MO 20255 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Kenna Bradley S Oklahoma City OK 20245 Active Grade 4 Senior
Keppel Andrew D Batavia IL 20313 Inactive Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P Monmouth IL 20059 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Kline Matt Lathrop MO 20254 Active Open Open
Kotch Michael Springfield IL 20041 Inactive Judge
Kujath Jacob St. Louis MO 20267 Inactive Intermediate
Lackey Stan M Sapulpa OK 20331 Inactive Grade 4
Lane Russell B Minneapolis MN 20249 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Langford Steve Glen Ellen IL 20203 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lankford Aaron Collierville TN 20256 Inactive
Las Matt Shorewood IL 20299 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Leasure Liam Grinnell IA 20174 Inactive Grade 4
Lelli Felicia Howell MI 20047 Inactive Novice
Lewis Andrew K Falcon Heights MN 20162 Inactive Open Open Judge
Lewis Emma S Grinnell IA 20328 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Lies Robert J St. Paul MN 20271 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 2
MacDougall Steve Roscoe IL 20287 Inactive Grade 4
MacKinnon Colum Minnetonka MN 20114 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
MacLeod Steven K Henrietta NY 20058 Active Grade 2 Grade 2
MacNeil Calum R Dearborn MI 20036 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
MacNeil Stephen R Brethren MI 20137 Inactive Judge
Maloy Nicholas A Tulsa OK 20219 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Marasso Steve Custer Park IL 20153 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Martin Susan H McIntire IA 20031 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCarthy Henry K Minneapolis MN 20349 Active Grade 2 Grade 2
McCawley Scott M Naperville IL 20040 Active Grade 1 Open Judge
McCollum Michael B Deerton MI 20250 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McCollum Thomas Deerton MI 20251 Active Grade 2 Grade 2
McCormick Craig M Albert Lea MN 20238 Active Grade 4 Senior
McCrummen Roger Kansas City MO 20354 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
McDonald Michael R Kansas City KS 20281 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
McDonald Shawn R West Dundee IL 20306 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
McFalls Amelia Cambridge WI 20316 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
McGuire Jr Richard L Valparaiso IN 20318 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
McKinley Scott Stillwater OK 20185 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
McNally David A Independence MO 20074 Inactive Open Open Judge
McParland Aidan J Springfield IL 20301 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
McParland Damon J Springfield IL 20300 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Meek Kim A Leetonia OH 20097 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Miceli Tammy Lisle IL 20197 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Miller Barry L Lexington KY 20319 Inactive Grade 5
Miller Brian J White Cloud MI 20288 Inactive Practice Chanter
Miracle Riley Kewadin MI 20141 Inactive Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Monin Nicholas J Willowick OH 20051 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Mueller Scott Milwaukee WI 20096 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Munson Jonathan L Shelby Township MI 20268 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Murdoch Finlay West Des Moines IA 20116 Inactive Novice
Murdoch Mica M West Des Moines IA 20117 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Muscia Patrick P Lake Villa IL 20260 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Myer Andrew J New Carlisle IN 20253 Inactive Grade 4
Myers Thomas F Saint Paul Park MN 20311 Inactive Judge
Nelson Clayton D Franksville WI 20015 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 2
Neurburg Michael Burnsville MN 20129 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Norris Alarcon Kirstyn Dallas TX 20332 Inactive Grade 5
Ogilvy Thomas H Springfield IL 20308 Inactive Judge
Orr Joshua T Naperville IL 20204 Inactive Grade 4 Junior
Oster Jennilyn R Traverse City MI 20068 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Palkovich Denise E Fond Du Lac WI 20042 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 4
Pantaleoni Matt St. Louis MO 20220 Inactive Open Open Judge
Peck Robert Mexico MO 20265 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Pennings Mark D Sioux City IA 20348 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Peters Lorinda Highland Haven TX 20161 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Peterson Ben Lombard IL 20184 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Peterson Justice Brooklyn Park MN 20275 Active Grade 3 Grade 4
Prince Lillian Gilberts IL 20176 Inactive Grade 3
Real Robert Pipe Creek TX 20231 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Redman Melanie Grand Rapids MI 20083 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Reese Evan P Chicago IL 20350 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Rice Courtney Indianapolis IN 20282 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Ridgeway Avens E St. Joseph MO 20026 Active Open Open
Ripper Joeanne S Rockford IL 20054 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Rito Aiden Bingham Farms MI 20297 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Rowe Kirk D Glen Ellyn IL 20338 Active Grade 5 Senior
Russell Garrett Benton AR 20344 Active Grade 5 Senior Grade 4
Russell John Ann Arbor MI 20284 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Russell John M Ann Arbor MI 20307 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Saindon Andrew L Mulvane KS 20333 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Sanford Peter A Milwaukee WI 20259 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Schmitz Imogen R Woodridge IL 20100 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Schoenle Nolan W Bloomington IL 20258 Active Grade 5 Senior
Scully Richard M Logansport IN 20136 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Seevers Andrew D Madison WI 20237 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Semega Todd Willoughby OH 20103 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Shepherd Margaret Saint Paul MN 20356 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Sier Kolya F Lafayette IN 20160 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
Sievewright Kimberly A St. Francis WI 20298 Inactive Intermediate
Sim Jim Peotone IL 20158 Active Judge
Smith Killian H Grand Rapids MI 20178 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Smith Ryan L Howell MI 20325 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Snow Jonathan Troy MI 20109 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 1
Spencer Joseph Bowling Green OH 20343 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Srygler Robert J Hampshire IL 20126 Inactive Grade 3
St Clair Anthony Shawnee KS 20315 Inactive Grade 3
Staats Andrew R Cedar Rapids IA 20329 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Steen Ainsley Fitchburg WI 20191 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Steffen Joshua Prior Lake MN 20216 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Steffen Richard W El Paso IL 20213 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Stonier Carolin R Livonia MI 20010 Inactive Intermediate
Sutherland Steve Minneapolis MN 20088 Inactive Grade 1
Swenson Adam Mexico MO 20266 Inactive Grade 5 Junior
Swinton Ian Zion IL 20320 Inactive Judge
Tang Tak Minneapolis MN 20089 Active Grade 2 Grade 1
Thrasher Mary Montgomery IL 20280 Active Grade 2 Grade 3 Novice
Tippett Barry L Pea Ridge AZ 20278 Inactive Grade 5 Senior
Todero Anthony D White Bear Lake MN 20241 Active Grade 2
Toussaint Jennifer L Ringwood IL 20065 Inactive Grade 4 Senior
Turley Matthew S Grinnell IA 20006 Active Grade 3 Grade 4
Turley Mollly K Grinnell IA 20173 Inactive Grade 4
Ullrich Katherine E Dearborn MI 20152 Inactive Grade 4 Junior
Ullrich Oliver S Dearborn MI 20151 Inactive Grade 4 Junior
Vander Leest Nathan Grinnell IA 20003 Active Grade 2
Walen Peter Grand Rapids MI 20208 Active Open
Wallace Maureen Laurel MT 20244 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Walsh Steven Madison WI 20079 Inactive Grade 3 Grade 3
Waters Lori New Braunfels TX 20004 Inactive Grade 2 Grade 2
Wax Brett S Iowa City IA 20326 Inactive Grade 3
Waymack Mark Hinsdale IL 20048 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Weisheit Douglas L Rockville IN 20094 Inactive Open
Weiss Orin C Girard KS 20014 Active Grade 3 Grade 4
Weithers Thomas M Frankfort IL 20324 Inactive Judge
Welch David Troy MI 20294 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
White Campbell Covington IN 20034 Inactive Grade 1 Grade 1
White Jessica Covington IN 20035 Inactive Grade 1
Whitman Scott D Bloomington IL 20201 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 Intermediate Open
Wilcox Adam T Amarillo TX 20077 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Wilkins Steve Dekalb IL 20045 Active Grade 4 Senior
Williams Paul J Peoria IL 20273 Inactive Grade 5
Williamson Alexander P Topeka KS 20345 Active Grade 4
Williamson James K Topeka KS 20090 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Wilson Brenda Appleton WI 20190 Active Grade 3 Grade 3
Wilson R Scott Toledo OH 20033 Active Grade 3 Grade 2
Wilson Tristan Lombard IL 20321 Inactive Open Open Grade 3 Judge
Yettaw Char Mount Morris MI 20052 Inactive Intermediate
Young Timothy J Holly MI 20049 Inactive Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Zadra Bill Fridley MN 20334 Active Grade 4 Senior Grade 4