The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2018)

Official 2018 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on July 12, 2018.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Winter Lucas 8366 Rose City MI Grade 4 Senior
Barr Ryan W 8365 Sterling Heights MI Judge
Barr Chris 8364 Shelby Township MI Judge
Broderick Brennan 8363 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Clower David R 8362 Grinnell IA Grade 1
Wax Brett 8361 Marshalltown IA Grade 3
Park Jaron T 8360 Springfield IL Grade 2
Blevins Rick 8359 Richfield MN Grade 4
Bain Rory 8358 Thunder Bay ON Grade 2
Hollins William 8357 Thunder Bay ON Grade 4 Junior
Manion Jack 8356 Thunder Bay ON Grade 4
Clower Thomas K 8355 Grinnell IA Grade 3
Weithers Tom 8354 Frankfort IL Judge
Fulton Samuel J 8353 Oronoco MN Beginner
Fulton William J 8352 Oronoco MN Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Lang Gavin S 8351 Grinnell IA Grade 4 Junior
Prince Lillian 8350 Gilberts IL Senior Novice
MacDougall Steve 8349 Roscoe IL Beginner
Hall Griffin 8348 Overland Park KS Grade 1 Grade 1
Cruickshank Kenneth A 8347 Naperville IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Melvin Adrian M 8346 Geneva IL Open Open Judge
Karcz Tony 8345 Arlington Heights IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Rice Courtney D 8344 Indianapolis IN Grade 4 Senior
Jirsa Grace M 8343 Forest Park IL Novice Intermediate
Glenn Josie 8342 St. Charles IL Novice
Brady Katie 8341 Saint Paul MN Grade 3
Wagner Richard A 8340 Reminderville OH Senior Novice
Makoui Sarah A 8339 Lombard IL Junior Novice
Bolley Cameron 8338 Brandon MI Open
McLeod Paul A 8337 Royal Oak MI Grade 4 Senior
Muscia Patrick P 8336 Lake VIlla IL Grade 4 Senior
Stevens Jay W 8335 Richfield MN Grade 4 Senior
Holbrook Gabriel P 8334 Loves Park IL Grade 4 Senior
Toussaint Jennifer L 8333 Ringwood IL Grade 4 Senior
Howieson Sydney 8332 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Junior Grade 3
McBride Evan C 8331 Port Clinton OH Grade 4 Junior
Foster Sheldon A 8330 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Oudin Alex T 8329 Plainfield IL Beginner
Turley Matthew S 8328 Grinnell IA Junior Novice
Bauer Micah A 8327 Traverse City MI Junior Novice
McDonald Shawn 8326 West Dundee IL Grade 3 Grade 3
McDonald Shanna K 8325 West Dundee IL Advanced Intermediate
McDonald Ian M 8324 West Dundee IL Grade 3
McDonald Brianna 8323 West Dundee IL Advanced Intermediate
Thrasher Jennifer 8322 West Chicago IL Intermediate
Mays Jr Warren 8321 Maryville TN Open
Stuart Chris 8320 Wheaton IL Grade 4
Myers Thomas 8319 Saint Paul Park MN Judge
Loken Perry R 8318 Dakota MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Van Der Harst Mitzi 8317 Troy MI Grade 4 Senior
Mortensen Cole 8316 Cadillac MI Junior Novice
Hanley Edward J 8315 Flint MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Smith Killian H 8314 Grandville MI Junior Novice
McCrummen Roger 8313 Kansas City MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Thomas-Sanchez IV Laureano 8312 Parma OH Open Open
Horwath Joseph J 8311 Saginaw MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Russell John M 8310 Ann Arbor MI Grade 4 Senior
Solberg Viar Heidi A 8309 Milwaukee WI Beginner Novice
Bagdasarian Kristen L 8308 Wixom MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
McCoy Eric D 8307 Canal Fulton OH Open
Droppleman Robert 8306 Ann Arbor MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Emser Dr Arthur 8305 Moreland Hills OH Grade 4
Kamal Sarah 8304 Chicago IL Intermediate
Krogh Teddy 8303 Anchorage AK Open Open
Crowe Raleigh D 8302 Negaunee MI Senior Novice
Doefer Josie 8301 Howell MI Junior Novice Novice
Miller Shannon 8300 Frankfort IL Grade 4
Hickling David 8299 Huntington Woods MI Open
Swinton Ian 8298 Wauconda IL Judge
Enright Jr James F 8297 Chicago IL Judge
Apps Christopher 8296 Union MO Judge
Seevers Andrew D 8295 Omaha NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Pady-Porter Laura 8294 Madison WI Grade 4
Porter Jim 8293 Madison WI Open
Gray Chris 8292 Little Suamico WI Grade 2 Grade 2
Hoinacki II Andrew R 8291 Chicago IL Open Judge
Ehrenfried Raiden F 8290 Cuyahoga Falls OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kinney Mike 8289 Carol Stream IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Norris Anna L 8288 St. Louis MO Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Keathley-Stamey Linda 8287 Rochester Hills MI Novice Novice
O'Fallon Rose E 8286 Springfield IL Senior Novice
Samson Gene M 8285 Pemberville OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Lawry Sean M 8284 Brook Park OH Open
Sier Kolya F 8283 Gilman IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Hume Johnny 8282 Burlington KY Grade 1
Bonczkowski Derek C 8281 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Senior
Wall Bentley G 8280 Kent OH Judge
Sim Jim 8279 Peotone IL Judge
Coffman Griffin W 8278 Decatur IL Grade 4 Junior
McParland Damon 8277 Springfield IL Grade 4 Senior
McParland Aidan 8276 Springfield IL Grade 4 Junior
Wygent Mark 8275 Gladwin MI Open Open
Braunsky Michael 8274 Eau Claire WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Wilson Brenda 8273 Neenah WI Grade 3
Currie Iain C 8272 Plainfield IL Grade 1
Patterson Andrew 8271 Tulsa OK Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Douglass Beth 8270 Cary IL Grade 4 Junior
Douglass Clair 8269 Cary IL Grade 4 Senior
Benson Robert 8268 Newaygo MI Senior Novice
Scully Richard 8267 Fulton IN Senior Novice Grade 4