The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2017)

Official 2017 MWPBA Individual Member List, as provided by the MWPBA Solo Registrar on September 14, 2017.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA # City State Piping, Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge Other
Abbott Greg L 7281 Kokomo IN Open Open Judge
Adair John 7104 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Apps Christopher 7279 Union MO Judge
Ashton Luke 7203 Alma MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Asis Thomas 7325 Bloomington IL Grade 4 Junior
Bachman Quinten H 7376 St. Louis MO Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Bagdasarian Kristen L 7328 Wixom MI Practice Chanter
Barr Chris 7288 Shelby Township MI Judge
Barr Ryan 7334 Sterling Heights MI Open Judge
Barr Stuart J 7371 Naperville IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Bates James W 7331 Ferndale MI Senior Novice
Bauer Micah A 7335 Traverse City MI Junior Novice
Baughman Jessi A 7258 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Beall Lawrence S 7232 Geneva IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Biggs Joseph A 7315 Villa Park IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Blevins Rick 7372 Richfield MN Grade 4
Bolley Cameron 7333 Clarkston MI Open
Bomya Linda 7256 Lake Zurich IL Practice Chanter
Bonczkowski Derek 7156 Bloomington IL Senior Novice
Boyd Cheryl M 7286 Wauwatosa WI Grade 4 Senior
Bradley David 7157 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 4
Brady Katie F 7152 Saint Paul MN Grade 3
Brady John W 7303 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Braunsky Michael 7308 Eau Claire WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Breidenbach Michael 7221 Saint Paul MN Grade 1 Grade 1
Brodie Kent C 7124 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Butler Joe R 7379 Lee's Summit MO Senior Novice Grade 4
Buxman Peter M 7114 Saint Paul MN Grade 1
Byzewski Kathryn A 7144 Minneapolis MN Novice
Carzon John 7294 Livonia MI Grade 4 Junior
Chapman J. Kevin 7111 Mount Prospect IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Clarkin Rachel 7362 Anoka MN Grade 4
Cochran Zach 7195 Liberty MO Grade 3
Coffman Griffin W 7301 Decatur IL Grade 4 Junior
Cole Michael 7319 Chicago IL Judge
Colley Joseph C 7264 Lebanon OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Coltvet Abenet M 7365 Roseville MN Junior Novice
Conklin Debra D 7181 Morton IL Beginner
Conley Thomas 7204 Hinckley IL Grade 4 Senior
Cooper Sarah 7302 Lansing MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Crabb Gregory M 7162 Louisville KY Grade 3
Craig Katherine R 7131 Hillsboro OH Novice
Craig Jeff 7132 Hillsboro OH Grade 4
Crawford Douglas G 7213 Belleville MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Crawford Joshua 7239 Symerton IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Crowe Raleigh D 7251 Negaunee MI Senior Novice
Cruickshank Kenneth A 7361 Naperville IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Cunningham Joshua P 7380 Elgin IL Grade 3
Curiskis Elizabeth L 7102 Minneapolis MN Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Currie Iain C 7220 Plainfield IL Grade 1
Davie Bruce A 7134 Franklin WI Open
Davis Martha M 7212 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Dawson John R 7353 Hamilton MO Practice Chanter
Diaz Oscar 7345 Chicago IL Grade 4
Dickerson Egan T 7140 East Peoria IL Grade 3
Dickinson Mike 7189 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Domonkos Samuel S 7373 Goshen IN Grade 2 Grade 2
Donaldson P/Maj Brian 7282 Delafield WI Judge
Douglass Beth 7351 Cary IL Grade 4 Junior
Dowell Wendy L 7344 Atkinson IL Advanced
Downie A. Bruce 7217 Lexington KY Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Doyle John P 7323 Chicago IL Grade 4
Droppleman Robert 7113 Ann Arbor MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Dymerski Ariana L 7168 Beecher IL Grade 1
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 7169 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Ehrenfried Raiden F 7260 Cuyahoga Falls OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Eller Chris 7103 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Enright Jr James F 7298 Chicago IL Open Judge
Fergus Brendan J 7154 Mount Prospect IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Fernandez Adria 7346 St. Paul MN Grade 3 Grade 3
Figland Christopher 7252 Greenwood IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Fischer Joseph P 7209 Grafton WI Grade 2 Grade 2 Grade 4
Flemming Michael F 7243 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Flynn Desmond D 7348 Oak Park IL Junior Novice
Foster Sheldon A 7340 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Freeman Jared P 7257 Columbus OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Fulton William J 7312 Oronoco MN Junior Novice
Gavin Colin K 7129 Naperville IL Senior Novice
Glendenning Jr John M 7143 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Glenn Sarah C 7177 St. Charles IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Glenn Josie 7178 St. Charles IL Novice
Goodman David 7327 Nashville TN Grade 1 Grade 1
Gough Robert 7110 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Green Courtney J 7171 Gurnee IL Intermediate
Green Brian A 7172 Gurnee IL Grade 1 Grade 1
Greenlee Lucas 7214 Machesney Park IL Grade 3 Grade 3
Gruenhagen Ian 7359 Westland MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Gullickson Hunter 7190 Robbinsdale MN Open
Gwin Parker O 7385 Oklahoma City OK Junior Novice Grade 4
Gwin Dallas 7386 Oklahoma City OK Associate
Hagerty Mike 7109 St. Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Hall Griffin G 7357 Overland Park KS Grade 1 Grade 1
Hamilton Bonnie 7211 Harbor Springs MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Harner Clark P 7276 Interlochen MI Grade 3
Heiss Robert A 7266 Wickliffe OH Open
Hernandez Patrick R 7216 Wauwatosa WI Grade 4 Senior
Hess Timothy J 7119 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Hickling David 7321 Huntington Woods MI Open
Higgens Trey 7297 Palatine IL Grade 3 Grade 3