The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Registered Soloists (2020)

Official 2020 MWPBA Individual Member List, please contact MWPBA Solo Registrar with any questions or issues.

Members are registered to compete in solo competitions at the grade indicated for each discipline.

The list can be filtered and sorted. Register here.

Filter 
Last Name First Name Initial MWPBA# City State Light Music Piobaireachd Snare Tenor Bass DM Judge SM
Adams Scout M 20037 Metamora IL Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Addie Caleb J 20093 Lafayette IN Grade 4
Baader Brian 20102 Chicago IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Baughman Jessi A 20007 Akron OH Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bennington James A 20083 Aspinwall PA I
Bomya Linda 20101 Lake Zurich IL Senior Novice
Borger Adam 20025 Madison WI Grade 3
Bradley David 20027 Verona WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Bradley James 20028 Verona WI N
Brady John W 20075 La Vista NE Grade 3 Grade 3
Brennan Michelle L 20124 Battle Creek MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Brodie Kent C 20056 Greendale WI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Bruning David H 20005 Waukesha WI O
Bryant Adam 20057 Aurora IL Grade 4 Senior
Burke Angus M 20002 Bloomington IN Grade 1 Grade 1
Cai Ray 20013 Grand Rapids MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Case Peter 20066 Madison WI Grade 4 Senior
Christie Andrew J 20024 Prole IA Grade 2 Grade 2
Clemo Lawrence W 20098 Marquett MI Grade 3
Crawford Josh 20085 Manhattan IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Crawford Douglas 20108 Belleville MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Curiskis Elizabeth L 20082 Minneapolis MN Grade 2 Grade 1
Currie Karen 20076 Lindstrom MN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Davie Bruce 20009 Franklin WI O
Davis Martha M 20084 Des Moines IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Dickinson Mike 20064 Black Creek WI Grade 4 Senior
Doefer Josie 20020 Howell MI Grade 4 Senior N
Doefer Brian 20122 Howell MI I
Dyer Dee R 20061 Greenville WI Grade 4 Senior
Dykman Chad E 20011 Crown Point IN Senior Novice
Dymerski Jr Ronald T 20110 Beecher IL Grade 1 Grade 2
Dymerski-Wiegmann Ariana L 20111 Beecher IL Grade 1
Ehrenfried Raiden F 20119 Cuyahoga Falls OH Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Eller Chris 20008 Bloomington IN Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Elliot Benjamin T 20023 Mt. Pleasant MI Grade 1 Grade 1
Evans Daniel R 20039 Pittsburgh PA Grade 1
Findlay John F 20018 Liberty MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Fischer Joseph 20112 Schertz TX Grade 1 Grade 1 Grade 4
Flaherty Michael J 20055 Carnegie PA Grade 4
Gavin Colin K 20019 Naperville IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Glendenning Jr John M 20050 Duluth MN Grade 4 Senior
Gobert Jonathan D 20053 San Antonio TX Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gough Bob 20099 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Gullickson Hunter 20070 Robbinsdale MN Open
Hess Timothy 20012 Lake in the Hills IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Heywood Mike 20029 Bradley IL Grade 3 Grade 4
Hildebrand Allison M 20062 Saint Joseph MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 N
Hoefler Wayne 20086 Bolingbrook IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
Horath Eddie 20030 Manteno IL Junior Novice
Horwath Joseph J 20087 Saginaw MI Open Open
Hyde Stevie R 20104 Ann Arbor MI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Jacoby Stella M 20091 Blanchardville WI Grade 4 Junior Grade 4
Kahan Michael 20021 Bloomfield Hills MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Kaiser Kent 20046 Saint Paul MN Grade 4 Senior
Kazmierski Dunn Michael R 20071 Grand Rapids MI Grade 2 Grade 2
Keathley-Stamey Linda 20067 Rochester Hills MI I I
Kerr Aaron M 20044 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior
Kerzich Christopher 20095 Chicago IL Senior Novice Grade 4
Kimzey Aaron P 20059 Mount Pleasant IA Senior Novice
Kotch Michael 20041 Springfield IL Y
Lelli Felicia C 20047 Howell MI N
Lewis Brian M 20113 White Cloud MI N O
MacKinnon Colum D 20114 Minnetonka MN Grade 4 Senior
MacLeod Steven 20058 Henrietta NY Grade 2 Grade 2
MacMaster Graham 20032 Allen Park MI Grade 1 Grade 2
MacNeil Calum R 20036 Dearborn MI Grade 1
Marshall Kieren J 20069 Monmouth IL Senior Novice
Martin Susan H 20031 McIntire IA Grade 4 Senior
McCawley Scott M 20040 Naperville IL Grade 1 Open Y
McCrummen Roger 20016 Kansas City MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 3
McDonald Michael 20072 Kansas City KS Grade 4 Senior
McDonald Matthew A 20073 Kansas City KS Junior Novice
McNally David A 20074 Independence MO Open Open Y
Meek Kim A 20097 Leetonia OH Senior Novice
Monin Nicholas 20051 Willowick OH Grade 1 Grade 1
Mueller Scott D 20096 Milwaukee WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Murdoch Mikelle 20115 West Des Moines IA I
Murdoch Finlay 20116 West Des Moines IA N
Murdoch Mica M 20117 West Des Moines IA Grade 4 Senior
Myers Jr. Steven L 20060 Plymouth IN Grade 2 Grade 3
Napolitano Paul 20120 St. Charles IL Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Napolitano William 20121 St. Charles IL Junior Novice
Neal Brian 20106 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Neal Gabrielle 20107 Grawn MI Grade 3 Grade 3
Nelson Clayton D 20015 Franksville WI Grade 3 Grade 3
Nicholson Mary Beth 20078 Grosse Pointe Woods MI Grade 3 Grade 2
Oster Jennilyn 20068 Traverse City MI Grade 4 Senior Grade 4
Palkovich Denise E 20042 Fond du Lac WI Grade 3 Grade 4 N
Palmer Lauree H 20081 Saint Louis MO Grade 3 Grade 3
Pennings Mark D 20043 Sioux City IA Grade 3 Grade 3
Pierce Chris 20105 Baton Rouge LA Grade 3
Praitis Hill Ezra 20123 Grinnell IA Grade 4 Junior
Redman Melanie D 20083 Grand Rapids MI Senior Novice
Ridgeway Avens E 20026 St. Joseph MO Open Open
Ripper Joanne S 20054 Rockford IL Grade 4 Senior Sustaining
Robertson Rob (Lee) 20017 Gallatin MO Grade 4 Senior Grade 4 N
Sayre MD John C 20052 Nashville AR Grade 2 Grade 2
Schmitz Imogen R 20100 Woodridge IL Junior Novice
Semega Todd 20103 Willoughby OH Grade 3 Grade 3
Smith Scott A 20092 Minneapolis MN Grade 4 Senior