The Midwest Pipe Band Association

View Terry McHugh Memorial Regional Solos Entries (2017)

This is a direct query of the submitted forms database, and is provided for information purposes only.  As such, this is not a direct implication that each of the entry submissions are completed, paid, and confirmed.  Duplicate entries may be seen where earlier submission attempts were aborted before online payment was completed.

The official list of entries and orders of play for each Event will be posted on the Contests page approx. 7 days in advance of each contest.

New
Filter 
Name City State Contest Event
Joseph Horwath Saginaw MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 1 (MSR) -- submit 1
Laureano Thomas-Sanchez Parma OH February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 1 (MSR) -- submit 1
Michael Kazmierski Dunn Grand Rapids MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Ben Elliot Mt. Pleasant MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Sophia Richter South Kingstown RI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Duncan M Petersen-Jones Okemos MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Luke Ashton Alma MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Thomas McCollum Deerton MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Junior (2/4 March)
Gabrielle Neal Grawn MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Junior (2/4 March)
Mike McCollum Deerton MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Brian K Neal Grawn MI February 11 -- Alma, MI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Chandler Sievewright New Berlin WI February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 1 (MSR) -- submit 1
Tony Karcz Arlington Heights IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 1 (MSR) -- submit 1
Scott M McCawley Naperville IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 1 (MSR) -- submit 1
Joseph Fischer Grafton WI February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Pat Higgins Buffalo Grove IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 2 (2/4 March + S/R)
Lucas Greenlee Machesney Park IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 3 (2/4 March + S/R)
Sean P. Lambe Chicago IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Junior (2/4 March)
John Adair Naperville IL February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)
Robert Gough Rockford Il February 18 -- Milwaukee, WI Piping Grade 4 Senior (2/4 March)